|Home||» Products||» Lauric Acid||» Lauric Acid|
Since the moment of our origination, we have been in the field of manufacturing, supplying and export LAURIC ACID. These bags are used for making soaps and cosmetics. Owing to their non-toxicity and longer shelf life, these products have earned a huge demand among our clients in the world market. These products are tested by our team of skillful quality analyzers in order to determine their pure nature. LAURIC ACID is delivered to the clients in a designated time period owing to our expert logistics personnel.
Lauric acid (systematically: dodecanoic acid), the saturated fatty acid with a 12-carbon atom chain, thus falling into the medium chain fatty acids, is a white, powdery solid with a faint odor of bay oil or soap.
CAS No :- 143-07-7
Molecular formula: C12H24O2